Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

Fiber Adapter Panel, 6 SC Simplex Couplers, 10 Gig OM3/OM4 Multimode

$24.99
SKU: FB24-4017SCG6

Comparable to Corning's CCH-CP06-E6

These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible with our FB23 and FB36 fiber patch panels and our FB23 and FB36 wall mount enclosures.


Description

Loaded SC 10G OM3/OM4 Multimode Simplex 6 Pack Panel

This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 simplex 10GB SC connectors. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

Specifications

Connection Type: SC Simplex
Number of Connections: 6
Ferrule: Ceramic
Mode: 10 Gig Multimode
Fiber Polish: UPC
Connection Color: Aqua
Plate Color: Black
Plate Code: SGS
Plate Height: 1.20"
Plate Width: 5.12"