Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

Fiber Optic Adapter, 10 Gig OM3/OM4 Multimode, LC Duplex Adapter

$3.20
SKU: FB10-3849-LPC

Description

Fiber Optic Adapter, LC 10G OM3/OM4 Multimode Duplex with SC Simplex Footprint

The LC duplex fiber optic adapters have an SC simplex footprint with plastic flanges and are made to supply a single mode option for our loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple LC connections together inside of a fiber distribution unit.

Features

  • Duplex
  • Multimode
  • Aqua
  • Designed with flanges

Specifications

Connection Type: LC Duplex
Mode: Multimode
Connection Color: Aqua
Footprint: SC Simplex