Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

Fiber Optic Adapter, 10 Gig OM3/OM4 Multimode, SC/PC Simplex Adapter

$3.20
SKU: FB10-4589-SCP

Description

Fiber Optic Adapter, SC 10G OM3/OM4 Multimode Simplex with PC Polish

Keep the 10G flowing smoothly by connecting your SC simplex cables together with this snap-in adapter. The SC simplex fiber optic adapters are made for our plastic fiber distribution units, loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple SC/PC connections together.

Features

  • Simplex
  • Multimode
  • Aqua
  • Designed with flanges

Specifications

Connection Type: SC Simplex
Sleeve Material: Ceramic
Mode: Multimode
Fiber Polish: PC
Connection Color: Aqua
Footprint: SC Simplex