Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Multimode SC Simplex, 1U

$139.99
SKU: FB11-2845-24C/RL
Update

Looking for a single mode or 10 gig option for this fiber patch panel? Take a look at our SC/UPC single mode adapters or SC/PC 10 gig adapters, which are directly swappable for the ones that are loaded in this multimode panel.

Recommended Items:

LC, SC & ST Fiber Jumpers
Fiber Jumpers
Distribution Fiber Cable
Distribution Fiber Cable
Fiber Optic Pigtails ST/SC/LC
Fiber Pigtails

24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode SC Connectors

This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 24 SC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also included are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions.

To make this a complete unit ready for fusion splicing and patching out your existing or newly purchased fiber optic cable, don't forget to add two 12 strand SC fiber pigtails to your order.

Capacity

Splice Trays
(2) 12 Fiber Splice Trays Included
Connections
24 SC Simplex Connections


Physical Properties

Depth
11"
Height
1.75"
Width
19"
Color
Black
Material
Steel
Tray Material
Aluminum