Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

High Density Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode/Single Mode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers

by OCC
$83.99
SKU: 6112DSCHD
Various lead times may apply to this product. Please contact us for more details.

These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible OCC high density fiber patch panels.

We do not offer credits or returns for this item.


Description

Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode and Single Mode, 6 Duplex SC Ports, 12 Ports Total

Designed specifically for the high density RTC and RTS series fiber patch panels, the new HD fiber adapter plates help maximize the amount of connections you are able to make in your fiber optic patch panel. These high density fiber adapter plates provide reliable terminations in a variety of connection options.

Features

  • Available in 6, 12, and 24 port fiber configurations
  • Panel options available include ST, SC, FC, and LC
  • Higher density applications can be reached through Dual and Quad LC applications
  • Blank panels are available for use as dust covers