Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

Fiber Optic Adapter, Single Mode, SC/APC Duplex Adapter

$2.49
SKU: FB10-4586-SCA

Description

Fiber Optic Adapter, SC Single Mode Duplex with APC Polish

Connecting your APC polish type SC duplex cables is easy with this snap-in adapter. The SC duplex fiber optic adapters are made for our fiber distribution pedestal. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple SC/APC connections together inside of a fiber distribution unit.

Features

  • Duplex
  • Single Mode
  • Green
  • Designed with plastic flanges

Specifications

Connection Type: SC Duplex
Sleeve Material: Ceramic
Mode: Single Mode
Fiber Polish: APC
Connection Color: Green
Footprint: SC Duplex