Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

QSFP+ PSM4 Transceiver Modules, 40Gb/s, MPO/MTP Cisco Compatible, up to 2km

Call for Pricing
SKU: NPNB-APQPLR4CM20
Various lead times may apply to this product. Please contact us for more details.
FCC Logo CE Logo RoHS Compliant

Description

Cisco Compatible MPO/MTP® PSM4 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module

This 40G QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) PSM4 portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. This Transceiver has 4 independent Full-duplex channels with up to 10.3125Gbps data rate per channel. Transceiver can extend the transmission up to 2km using a single-mode fiber optic cable.

Features

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels up to 10.3125Gbps data rate per channel
  • MTP®/MPO optical connector
  • Digital diagnostic capabilities
  • Capable up to 2km using a single-mode fiber optic cable
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature of 0ºC ~ 70ºC

Standards & Compliance's

  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA Compliant
  • RoHs Compliant
  • XLPPI Electrical Interface Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba-2010
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA: SFF-8436
  • Support optical interoperability with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR modules

Applications

  • 40G Ethernet
  • Infiniband 4x SDR DDR QDR
  • 40G Telecom Connections