Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

QSFP+ PSM4 Transceiver Modules, 40Gb/s, MPO/MTP® Fiber Optical Connector, Cisco Compatible, up to 1.4km

Call for Pricing
SKU: NPNB-APQPIR4CM14
Various lead times may apply to this product. Please contact us for more details.
FCC Logo CE Logo RoHS Compliant

Description

Cisco Compatible MPO/MTP® PSM4 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module

This 40G QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) PSM4 portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. This Transceiver has 4 independent Full-duplex channels with up to 11.3Gbps data rate channel. Transceiver can extend the transmission up to 1.4km using a single-mode fiber optic cable.

Features

  • 4 full-duplex channels up to 11.3Gbps data rate per channel
  • MTP®/MPO optical connector
  • Hot pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Built-in digital diagnostic function
  • Capable of up to 1.4km using a single-mode fiber optic cable
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature of 0ºC ~ 70ºC

Standards & Compliance's

  • RoHs Compliant

Applications

  • Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
  • 40G Ethernet
  • Proprietary high speed interconnector
  • Datacenter