Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

SFP+ Transceiver Modules, Single Mode, 10KM 10GBASE-LR, LC Connector, Cisco Compatible

$289.99
SKU: TRC-4673-10GLR
Various lead times may apply to this product. Please contact us for more details.

Compatible with Cisco switches.

Description

SFP+ Transceiver Modules, 10GBASE-LR, 1310nm SMF, up to 10 Kilometers, LC, Cisco Compatible

The 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The TRC-4673-10GLR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Features

  • Duplex LC connector
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead Free
  • Distance up to 10Km on 9/125um Single-Mode Fiber
  • Metal Enclosure for lower EMI
  • Power dissipation <1.0W (0~70°C)
  • Commercial Operating temperature
  • SFP, MSA, SFF-8472, SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 Compliant
  • Cisco Compatible

Applications

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • Standard Supported: IEEE 802.3ae

Specifications

Connections & Interface

Connector: LC
Interface: 2-Wire


General Parameters

Data Rate: Up to 10.5 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Distance/Reach: 10 km (6.2 miles)
Output Power: -5 to 0.5 dbm
Fiber Modes: Single Mode
Form Factor: SFP+
Receiver Sensitivity: -13 dBm
Power Dissipation: 1 W
Rx Power: -13 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power: -5 to 0.5 dbm
Tx/Rx Component: DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Supply Current: 300 mA
Supply Voltage: 3.3 V
RoHs: Yes


Temperature

Operating Temperature display: -5 to 70 Degree C

Physical Properties

Fiber Core Diameter: 9/125 um

Cisco Compatibility Chart

Routers

  • A9K-16T/8-B
  • A9K-24X10GE-SE
  • A9K-24X10GE-TR
  • A9K-36X10GE-SE
  • A9K-36X10GE-TR
  • A9K-RSP440-TR
  • A9K-RSP440-SE
  • ASR-9001
  • ASR-9000V-AC
  • ASR-9000V-DC-A
  • ASR-9000V-DC-E
  • A901-6CZ-F-D1
  • A901-6-CZ-FT-D1
  • A901-6CZ-F-A1
  • A901-6-CZ-FT-A1
  • NCS-6008
  • NC6-60X10GE-L-S
  • NC6-60X10GE-M-S

Data Center and Blade Switching

  • 2360-48TD-S
  • WS-CBS3110X-S-I3
  • WS-CBS3120X-S3
  • WS-CBS3130X-S3
  • N2K-C2148T-1GE
  • N2K-C2248TP-1GE
  • N2K-C2232PP-10GE
  • N2K-C2224TP-1GE
  • N2K-C2232TM-10GE
  • N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE
  • N3K-C3064PQ
  • N3K-C3064PQ-10GE
  • N3K-C3064PQ-10GX
  • N3K-C3048TP-1GE
  • N3K-C3548P-10G
  • N3K-C3172PQ-10GE
  • N4K-4001I-XPX
  • N5K-C5020P-BF
  • N5K-M1600
  • N5K-M1404
  • N5K-C5010P-BF
  • N5K-C5548P-FA
  • N55-M16P
  • N55-M8P8FP
  • N5K-C5548P-FA
  • N55-M16UP
  • N5K-C5548UP-FA
  • N5K-C5596UP-FA
  • N55-M16UP
  • N55-M16P
  • N55-M8P8FP
  • N10-S6100
  • N10-E0440
  • N10-E0600
  • N20-I6584
  • N10-S6200
  • N10-E0440
  • N10-E0600
  • N20-I6584
  • UCS-FI-6248UP
  • UCS-FI-E16UP
  • UCS-IOM-2208XP
  • N7K-M132XP-12
  • N7K-M108X2-12L3
  • N7K-M132XP-12L
  • N7K-F132XP-15
  • N7K-F248XP-25
  • N7K-F248XP-25E
  • N77-F248XP-23E
  • N7K-M224XP-23L
  • N77-F348XP-23
  • N9K-X9564PX2
  • N9K-X9464PX2
  • N9K-C9396PX2
  • N9K-C9396PX2

Catalyst 2900 Series

  • WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
  • WS-C2960S-24PD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48TD-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TD-L
  • WS-C2960X-24TD-L
  • WS-C2960X-24PD-L
  • WS-C2960X-48TD-L
  • WS-C2960X-48LPD-L
  • WS-C2960X-48FPD-L
  • WS-C2960XR-24TD-I
  • WS-C2960XR-48TD-I
  • WS-C2960XR-24PD-I
  • WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I
  • WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I

Catalyst 3500 Series

  • WS-C3560E-24TD3
  • WS-C3560E-24PD3
  • WS-C3560E-48TD3
  • WS-C3560E-48PD3
  • WS-C3560E-48PDF3
  • WS-C3560E-12D3
  • WS-C3560E-12SD3
  • WS-C3560X-24T4
  • WS-C3560X-48T4
  • WS-C3560X-24P4
  • WS-C3560X-48P4
  • WS-C3560X-48PF4

Catalyst 3600 Series

  • WS-C3650-24TD
  • WS-C3650-48TD
  • WS-C3650-24PD
  • WS-C3650-48PD
  • WS-C3650-48FD
  • WS-C3650-48FQ
  • WS-C3650-48PQ
  • WS-C3650-48TQ

Catalyst 3700 Series

  • WS-C3750X-24T4
  • WS-C3750X-48T4
  • WS-C3750X-24P4
  • WS-C3750X-48P4
  • WS-C3750X-48PF4

Catalyst 3800 Series

  • C3850-NM-2-10G
  • C3850-NM-4-10G

Catalyst 4500 Series

  • WS-X4516-10GE3
  • WS-X4013+10GE3
  • WS-X45-SUP6-E3
  • WS-X4606-X2-E3
  • WS-X45-SUP6L-E3
  • WS-X4712-SFP+E
  • WS-X45-SUP7-E
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E
  • WS-X45-SUP8-E
  • WS-C4500X-32SFP+
  • WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+
  • WS-C4500X-40X-ES
  • C4KX-NM-8SFP+
  • WS-C4500X-16SFP+
  • WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+
  • WS-C4500X-24X-ES
  • WS-C4948-10GE3
  • WS-C4928-10GE3
  • WS-C4948E
  • WS-C4900M3
  • WS-X4904-10GE3
  • WS-X4908-10GE3
  • ME-4924-10GE3

Catalyst 6500 Series

  • VS-S720-10G-3C3
  • VS-S720-10G-3CXL3
  • WS-X6708-10G-3C3
  • WS-X6708-10G-3CXL3
  • WS-X6716-10G-3C3
  • WS-X6716-10G-3CXL3
  • VS-S2T-10G3
  • VS-S2T-10G-XL3
  • WS-X6816-10G-2T3
  • WS-X6816-10G-2TXL3
  • WS-X6908-10G-2T3
  • WS-X6908-10G-2TXL3
  • WS-X6904-40G-2T5
  • WS-X6904-40G-2TXL5

Catalyst 6800 Series

  • C6800IA-48FPD
  • C6800IA-48TD
  • C6880-X

Metro Ethernet

  • ME-3600X-24TS-M1
  • ME-3600X-24FS-M1
  • ME-3800X-24FS-M1

Wireless LAN Controller

  • AIR-CT5760-25-K9
  • AIR-CT5760-50-K9
  • AIR-CT5760-100-K9
  • AIR-CT5760-250-K9
  • AIR-CT5760-500-K9
  • AIR-CT5760-1K-K9
  • AIR-CT5760-HA-K9

1 SFP+ ports
2 Downlinks
3 With CVR-X2-SFP10G converter for X2 ports
4 With C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G uplink modules
5 With CVR-CFP-4SFP10G FourX converter for CFP ports