Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

Wall Mount

  • Network Rack, Fixed Wall Mount Enclosure, 3U V-Rack Server Cabinet 1 of 5
    $383.00

    3U Enclosed V-Rack Cabinet, Network Rack, 3U-25 Inch

    WR-K10-3457-3V
    Kendall Howard

    Description Fixed Wall Mount Cabinet, Vertical Rack, 3U-25 Inch The Kendall Howard Enclosed V-Rack Cabinets are the perfect solution for tight spa...

    View full details
    $383.00
  • Compact Indoor Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 1 Splice Holder & 1 Panel Capacity, Black
    $44.99

    Blank Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, Compact Indoor with 1 Splice Holder, Up to 12 Fibers

    FB36-4296WM
    Primus Cable

      One (1) splice holder included. Adapter panel NOT included. Comparable to Corning's SPH-01P This fiber wall mount enclosure is only compatible wi...

    View full details
    $44.99
  • Front-Terminating CAT 5E Patch Box, 12-Port exterior view
    $82.80

    CAT5E Network 12-Port Patch Panel, 1U Front Terminating

    PP1-5769/12F
    Dynacom

    Some items may require minimum order quantities which can be changed in your shopping cart. Description CAT5E Network 12-Port Patch Panel, 1U Fro...

    View full details
    $82.80
  • Rear-Terminating CAT 5E Patch Box, 6-Port
    $39.32

    CAT5E Network 6-Port Patch Panel, 1U Rear Terminating

    PP1-5768/6M
    Dynacom

    Some items may require minimum order quantities which can be changed in your shopping cart. Description CAT5E Network 6-Port Patch Panel, 1U Rear...

    View full details
    $39.32
  • DVR Security Lock Box - 21" Depth
    $191.00

    DVR Security Lock Box - 21" Depth

    SS-K14-3386-DVR
    Kendall Howard

    Description Fixed Wall Mount Cabinet, Vertical Rack, 3U-25 Inch The Kendall Howard DVR Security Lock Box safely secures devices such as digital vi...

    View full details
    $191.00
  • Fiber Optic Slack Storage Box, Exterior with 3, 1" Holes
    $24.49

    Fiber Optic Slack Storage Box, Exterior with 3, 1" Holes

    FB23-3970SB
    Primus Cable

    Description Slack Storage Wall Mount Enclosure, Exterior with Three 1" Entry Points This OSP slack storage box is used for exterior slack storage a...

    View full details
    $24.49
  • Fiber Optic Slack Storage Box, Exterior without holes
    $16.20

    Fiber Optic Slack Storage Box, Exterior without holes

    FB23-3971SBNH
    Primus Cable

    Description Slack Storage Wall Mount Enclosure, Exterior with No Holes This OSP slack storage box is used for exterior slack storage applications ...

    View full details
    $16.20
  • Fiber Surface Mount Box, Wall Mount, 2 SC/APC Adapters, Indoor, White
    $4.99

    Fiber Surface Mount Box, Wall Mount, 2 SC/APC Adapters, Indoor, White

    FB46-7441W2
    Primus Cable

    Description Wall Mount Fiber Surface Mount Box, 2 SC/APC Adapters, White This wall mount surface mount fiber box houses two SC/APC fiber adapters. ...

    View full details
    $4.99
  • Fiber Termination Box, Wall Mount FTTH, Loaded 2 SC/APC Adapters and 1 Pigtail, Indoor, Plastic
    $15.99

    Fiber Termination Box, Wall Mount FTTH, Loaded 2 SC/APC Adapters and 1 Pigtail, Indoor, Plastic

    FB46-7217W2
    Primus Cable

    Note: 1 Single-Mode Pigtail & 2 SC/APC Adapters Are Included Description Indoor Wall Mount 2-Fiber Termination Box with Integrated Splice Tray...

    View full details
    $15.99
  • Fiber Distribution Unit, Wall Mount, Plastic, 16 SC Connections, 16 Splices, Indoor/Outdoor, IP-65 Rated White
    $59.99

    Fiber Termination Box, Wall Mount, Plastic, 16 Splices, Indoor/Outdoor, IP-65 Rated White

    FB46-7213W16
    Primus Cable

    Note: Adapters and Pigtails Sold Separately Description Lockable Wall Mount Fiber Termination/Distribution Box with Integrated Splice Tray and ...

    View full details
    $59.99
  • Fiber Distribution Unit, Wall Mount, Plastic, 16 SC Adapters, 16 Splices, Outdoor, IP-66 Rated Black
    $69.99

    Fiber Termination Box, Wall Mount, Plastic, 16 Splices, Outdoor, IP-66 Rated Black

    FB46-7214W16
    Primus Cable

    Note: Adapters and Pigtails Sold Separately Description Wall Mount Fiber Optic Distribution/Termination Box with Integrated Splice Tray, Spool ...

    View full details
    $69.99
  • Fiber Distribution Unit, Wall Mount, Plastic, Fits 2 SC Adapters, 2 Splices, Outdoor, IP-66 Rated White
    $19.99

    Fiber Termination Box, Wall Mount, Plastic, 2 Splices, Outdoor, IP-66 Rated White

    FB46-7215W2
    Primus Cable

    Note: Adapters and Pigtails Sold Separately Description Wall Mount 2-Fiber Termination/Distribution Unit with Integrated Splice Tray and Spool in ...

    View full details
    $19.99
  • Fiber Distribution Unit, Wall Mount, Plastic, Fits 4 SC Adapters, 4 Splices, Outdoor, IP-66 Rated White
    $29.99

    Fiber Termination Box, Wall Mount, Plastic, 4 Splices, Outdoor, IP-66 Rated White

    FB46-7216W4
    Primus Cable

    Note: Adapters and Pigtails Sold Separately Description Wall Mount 4-Fiber Termination/Distribution Unit with Integrated Splice Tray and Spool in ...

    View full details
    $29.99
  • Dual Door Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 12 Splice Tray Capacity, Black
    $349.09

    Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, Dual Door, Up to 288 Splices

    FB23-3955FWEB
    Primus Cable

    Splice trays NOT included. This fiber splice tray management and storage unit is compatible with all splice trays. To find out more, give us a call...

    View full details
    $349.09
  • Wall Mount Plastic Fiber Distribution Unit, Up to 8 Ports, Up to 12 Splices
    $39.99

    FTTH Wall Mount Plastic Fiber Distribution Unit, Up to 8 Ports, Up to 12 Splices

    FB23-4849-WM12PL
    Primus Cable

    Adapters/couplers and patch cables are NOT included.  Description Wall Mounted, Plastic Fiber Distribution Unit Holds 8 Adapters/Couplers with SC...

    View full details
    $39.99
  • FTTH Wall Mount Plastic Fiber Distribution Unit, Up to 8 Ports, Up to 12 Splices
    $30.99

    FTTH Wall Mount Plastic Fiber Distribution Unit, Up to 8 Ports, Up to 12 Splices

    FB46-7280W8
    Primus Cable

    Adapters/couplers and patch cables are NOT included.  Description Wall Mounted, Plastic Fiber Distribution Unit Holds 8 Adapters/Couplers with SC...

    View full details
    $30.99
  • Network Rack Wall Mount, Open Frame, Swing-out
    from $213.81

    Network Rack Wall Mount, Open Frame, Swing-out

    WR-D10-4844-12U12
    Primus Cable

    Does NOT include wall mounting hardware. Description Network Rack Side Panel, Axis Plus Our Open Frame Wall Mount Network Rack is a premium DAMAC...

    View full details
    from $213.81
  • Deep Open Frame Network Wall Rack
    from $146.00

    Network Rack, 18" Deep Open Frame Wall Rack

    WR-K10-3451-8U
    Kendall Howard

    Description 18" Deep Open Frame Wall Rack The 18" Deep Open Frame Wall Rack has a feature-rich, dual frame design making it easy for IT technician...

    View full details
    from $146.00
  • Network Rack, 18" Deep V-Line Open Frame Wall Mount
    from $145.00

    Network Rack, 18" Deep V-Line Open Frame Wall Mount

    WR-K10-5838-12F
    Kendall Howard

    Description 18" Deep V-Line Open-Frame Fixed Wall Mount Rack The Kendall Howard Deep V-Line Wall Mount Rack is the perfect low cost solution for I...

    View full details
    from $145.00
  • Network Rack, Adjustable Rail Kit, Vertical
    from $33.00

    Network Rack, Adjustable Rail Kits, Vertical, 10-32 Tapped

    RA-K11-3391-6U
    Kendall Howard

    Description Adjustable Rail Kit LINIER® Wall Mount Vertical Rail Kits can be installed in either the LINIER® Fixed or Swing-Out Wall Mount Cabinet...

    View full details
    from $33.00
  • Network Rack, Corner Wall Mount Enclosure, 12U 1 of 10
    $590.00

    Network Rack, Corner Wall Mount Enclosure, 12U

    SR-K4-4210-12UC
    Kendall Howard

    Enclosures 9U and above require freight shipping. Please call us at 951-824-1571 for shipping details. Cage nuts and rack screws are required for ...

    View full details
    $590.00
  • Network Rack, Fixed Wall Mount Enclosure, 6U angle 1
    from $314.00

    Network Rack, Fixed Wall Mount Enclosures, Glass Door

    SR-K5-3317-6U
    Kendall Howard

    Enclosures 9U and above require freight shipping. Please call us at 951-824-1571 for shipping details. Cage nuts and rack screws are required for ...

    View full details
    from $314.00
  • Network Rack, Fixed Wall Mount Enclosure, Solid Door 1 of 6
    from $326.00

    Network Rack, Fixed Wall Mount Enclosures, Solid Door

    WR-K10-7917-6F
    Kendall Howard

    Enclosures 9U and above require freight shipping. Please call us at 951-824-1571 for shipping details. Cage nuts and rack screws are required for ...

    View full details
    from $326.00
  •  Network Rack, Fixed Wall Mount Enclosure, Vented Door 6U 1 of 6
    from $338.00

    Network Rack, Fixed Wall Mount Enclosures, Vented Door

    WR-K10-3453-6F
    Kendall Howard

    Description Fixed Wall Mount Cabinet If you are looking for the right wall mount rack at the right price, the LINIER® brand is the solution for yo...

    View full details
    from $338.00
  • Network Rack, Open Frame Wall Mount, Side-Loading, 12U
    $382.00

    Network Rack, Open Frame Wall Mount, Side-Loading, 12U

    WR-K10-3337-12M
    Kendall Howard

    Description 12U Side-Load Wall Mount Rack The Kendall Howard Side Load Wall Mount Rack is an open frame rack with a twist...literally. The rack mo...

    View full details
    $382.00
  • Network Rack, Phantom Class Swing-Out Open Frame Wall Mounts
    from $298.00

    Network Rack, Phantom Class Swing-Out Open Frame Wall Mounts

    WR-K10-5774-12U
    Kendall Howard

    Description 12U Phantom Class® Open Frame Swing-Out Rack The Phantom Class® Open Frame Swing-Out Rack is truly in a class of its own. The unrivale...

    View full details
    from $298.00
  • Network Rack, Pivot Frame Wall Mount Racks
    from $199.00

    Network Rack, Pivot Frame Wall Mount Racks

    WR-K10-528-4U
    Kendall Howard

    Top cover, shelf, and brackets sold separately. Description Pivot Frame Wall Mount Rack The 4U & 8U Pivot Frame Wall Mount Rack makes network ...

    View full details
    from $199.00
  •  Network Rack, Server Enclosure Combination Lock, Wall Mount
    $96.00

    Network Rack, Server Enclosure Combination Lock, Wall Mount

    RA-K10-3325-LCK
    Kendall Howard

    Description Wall Mount Combination Lock Keep your equipment safe and secure with the Kendall Howard LINIER® Wall Mount Combination Lock. The Combi...

    View full details
    $96.00
  • Shallow Depth Wall Mount Enclosure 6U_ 01
    from $286.00

    Network Rack, Shallow Depth Wall Mount Enclosure

    WR-K10-3452-6U
    Kendall Howard

    Description Shallow Depth Wall Enclosure The Kendall Howard Shallow Depth Wall Mount Cabinets are the perfect solution for network and security in...

    View full details
    from $286.00
  • Network Rack, Swing-Out Wall Mount Enclosure, 6U 1 of 8
    from $468.00

    Network Rack, Swing-Out Wall Mount Enclosures, Glass Door

    SR-K4-3312-6U
    Kendall Howard

    Description Swing-Out Wall Mount Enclosure, Glass Door The LINIER® Swing-Out Cabinets are designed to solve the everyday problems technicians hKen...

    View full details
    from $468.00
  • Network Rack, Swing-Out Wall Mount Enclosure, Solid Door - 6U
    from $479.00

    Network Rack, Swing-Out Wall Mount Enclosures, Solid Door

    SR-K4-7921-6SD
    Kendall Howard

    Description Swing Out Wall Mount Cabinet The LINIER® Swing-Out Cabinets are designed to solve the everyday problems technicians have while install...

    View full details
    from $479.00
  •  Network Rack, Swing-Out Wall Mount Enclosure, Vented Door - 6U
    from $491.00

    Network Rack, Swing-Out Wall Mount Enclosures, Vented Door

    SR-K4-3360-6VD
    Kendall Howard

    Description Swing Out Wall Mount Cabinet The LINIER® Swing-Out Cabinets are designed to solve the everyday problems technicians have while install...

    View full details
    from $491.00
  • V-Line 12" Deep Open Frame Wall Mount Network Rack
    from $111.00

    Network Rack, V-Line 12" Deep Open Frame Wall Mount

    WR-K10-3338-12F
    Kendall Howard

    Description V-Line Open-Frame Fixed Wall Mount Rack The Kendall Howard Deep V-Line Wall Mount Rack is the perfect low-cost solution for IT install...

    View full details
    from $111.00
  • Network Rack, Wall Mount Enclosure, Cabinet Back
    from $51.70

    Network Rack, Wall Mount Enclosure, Cabinet Back - 14'' or 28"

    RC-5859-14B
    Dynacom

    Bezel & Door NOT included. Some items may require Minimum Order Quantities. Please call to see if these minimum quantities apply. Description N...

    View full details
    from $51.70
  • Network Rack, Wall Mount Enclosure, Locking Door, 8U 1 OF 6
    $473.00

    Network Rack, Wall Mount Enclosure, Locking Door, 8U

    WR-K10-3336-8E
    Kendall Howard

    Description 8U Security Wall Mount Rack The Kendall Howard 8U Security Wall Mount Cabinet is a secure, professional looking solution for housing ...

    View full details
    $473.00
  • Network Rack, Wall Mount Hardware Kit
    $13.00

    Network Rack, Wall Mount Hardware Kit

    RA-K11-3476-WMK
    Kendall Howard

    Description Wall Mount Hardware Kit Mounting cabinets and racks don't have to be a pain. The Kendall Howard Wall Mount Hardware Kit makes installin...

    View full details
    $13.00
  • Wall Mount Enclosure, UL Listed Opened
    from $231.99

    Wall Mount Enclosure, UL Listed, NEMA 1 and 4, 100% Weatherproof, Metal

    NPNB-RN1H-12128-PG
    Primus Cable

      Mounting bracket kit sold separately Description Multi-Dwelling Wall Mount Enclosure, UL Listed, NEMA 1 and 4, 100% Weatherproof Gasket, Metal ...

    View full details
    from $231.99
  • Wall Mount Splice Tray Storage & Distribution Unit, Includes 3 Splice Trays
    $414.49

    Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure, Single Door, Up to 36 Splices, Trays Included

    FB23-4499WM3BG
    Primus Cable

    Splice trays are included. Description Wall Mount Splice Tray Storage & Distribution Unit — Includes 3 Splice Trays (Up to 36 Splices) For adde...

    View full details
    $414.49
  • Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, Indoor/Outdoor, 1 Slack-N-Roll & 1 Splice Tray
    $33.99

    Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure, Up to 12 Splices, 1 Slack-N-Roll & 1 Splice Tray Included

    FB23-3968RNI
    Primus Cable

    Splice tray and Slack-N-Roll included. Description Wall Mount Enclosure, Indoor/Outdoor, Includes 1 Slack-N-Roll and 1 Splice Tray, Up to 12 Splic...

    View full details
    $33.99
  • FB23-3956OSEB - Optical Splice Enclosure
    $1,225.37

    Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure, Up to 576 Splices

    FB23-3956OSEB
    Primus Cable

    Splice trays NOT included. This fiber wall mount enclosure is only compatible with our FB25 splice trays. To find out more, give us a call or email...

    View full details
    $1,225.37
  • Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Wallmount, Black
    $109.99

    Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Multimode SC Simplex

    FB11-2839-12C/WL
    Primus Cable

    Looking for a single mode or 10 gig option for this fiber wall mount enclosure? Take a look at our SC/UPC single mode adapters or SC/PC 10 gig adap...

    View full details
    $109.99
  • 12 Port Loaded ST Simplex, Wallmount, Black
    $109.99

    Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Multimode ST Simplex

    FB11-2840-12T/WL
    Primus Cable

    NOTE: Not Compatible with FB24 Adapter Panels Description 12 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode ST Connectors This ...

    View full details
    $109.99
  • Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 12 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex
    $139.99

    Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex

    FB11-2839-12C/WL + (12) FB10-4583-SCU
    Primus Cable

    Please note that due to availability, you will receive a wall mount fiber patch panel that is loaded with multimode SC couplers, but we will includ...

    View full details
    $139.99
  • Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded LC Duplex, Wallmount, Black
    $153.99

    Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Multimode LC Duplex

    FB11-4564-24LC/WL
    Primus Cable

    Looking for a single mode option for this fiber wall mount enclosure? Take a look at our LC/UPC single mode adapters or LC/APC single mode adapters...

    View full details
    $153.99
  • Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Wallmount, Black
    $129.99

    Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Multimode SC Simplex

    FB11-2843-24C/WL
    Primus Cable

    Looking for a single mode or 10 gig option for this fiber wall mount enclosure? Take a look at our SC/UPC single mode adapters or SC/PC 10 gig adap...

    View full details
    $129.99
  • Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded ST Simplex, Wallmount, Black
    $129.99

    Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Multimode ST Simplex

    FB11-2844-24T/WL
    Primus Cable

    NOTE: Not Compatible with FB24 Adapter Panels Description 24 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode ST Connectors This ...

    View full details
    $129.99
  • Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 24 Port, Single Mode LC Duplex
    $209.99

    Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Single Mode LC Duplex

    FB11-4564-24LC/WL + (12) FB10-5039-LCU
    Primus Cable

    Please note that due to availability, you will receive a wall mount fiber patch panel that is loaded with multimode LC couplers, but we will includ...

    View full details
    $209.99
  • Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 24 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex
    $189.99

    Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex

    FB11-2843-24C/WL + (24) FB10-4583-SCU
    Primus Cable

    Please note that due to availability, you will receive a wall mount fiber patch panel that is loaded with multimode SC couplers, but we will includ...

    View full details
    $189.99