#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

Fiber Optic Patch Panels

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Having a centralized location to manage fiber network connections from can help minimize system downtime and expedite maintenance. Fiber optic patch panels provide both organization and physical security, while helping to sustain proper bend radii of the cables inside. Time is money, so safeguard your high speed network with superior organization and physical protection. This will minimize network downtime down the road.

Need an economical solution? The Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC Slide-Out Fiber Patch Panel is a very affordable option for organizing fiber optic networks. This loaded LC fiber patch panel comes in 12, 24, 36, 48, and 72 port varieties. It also includes OM1 multimode fiber optic pigtails and an LGX LC adapter panel. This loaded fiber patch panel also has a smooth sliding drawer pull out style system for convenient access.

This unit is manufactured of SPCC steel and has a durable powder coated finish. Utilizing pre-terminated loaded fiber patch panels for your network minimizes installation and maintenance time. Pre-terminated fiber pigtails are precise and accurate. They are ready for plug and play operation.

Looking for organization and easy access? Primus Cable has got you covered! The Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Swing-Out fits into one rackmount unit space, and installs in standard sized 19” and 23” server racks. It can be ordered fully loaded with terminated pigtails and even customized with a custom logo for OEM applications.

Server rooms and larger, industrial scale operations rely upon maximum efficient use of space. Primus Cable supplies patch panels for high density networking like the Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, High Density. This two rackmount fiber patch panel has the capacity to hold up to six fiber adapter panels. Ultimately this means the ability to accommodate 144 fiber optic connections from one compact device.

A convenient split top design allows easy access to this fiber patch panel for termination. It has a locking master panel and a durable powder coat finish. Bridge lances along the front of the unit facilitate the tying down of loose cables.

Primus Cable is your one-stop-shop for fiber networking. Fiber optic cable, patch panels, and accessories, we have it all! We offer the best quality products at the most competitive prices on the market. Our customer service team is available to answer any questions you might have. Thank you for visiting our website, we appreciate your business.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1571

Products 1-48 of 90
Show
Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

Price: $224.99-$544.99
View
Availability: In Stock
Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6153_MM_LC -

    Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes OM1 Multimode 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and fiber splice trays. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear door with latches to...

    Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 24 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2U

    Price: $484.99-$1,000.99
    View
    Availability: In Stock
    Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6260_MM_LC -

      Pre-Loaded OM1 62.5/125 Multimode LC 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes OM1 Multimode 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and fiber splice trays. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear door with...

      Loaded Multimode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

      Price: $151.99-$451.99
      View
      Availability: In Stock
      Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_MM_LC -

        Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM1 Multimode Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571...

        Loaded OM1 Multimode 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

        Price: $217.99-$317.99
        View
        Availability: In Stock
        Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6153_MM_SC -

          Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 SC 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with Pigtails and Splice Tray This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX SC adapter panels and a 36 fiber splice tray. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear...

          Loaded OM1 Multimode 24 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2U

          Price: $446.99-$546.99
          View
          Availability: In Stock
          Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6260_MM_SC -

            Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 SC 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with Pigtails and Splice Tray This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX SC adapter panels and a 36 fiber splice tray. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear...

            Loaded Multimode 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

            Price: $144.99-$244.99
            View
            Availability: In Stock
            Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_MM_SC -

              Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode SC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM1 Multimode Pigtails, LGX SC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571...

              Loaded OM1 Multimode ST Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

              Price: $212.99-$302.99
              View
              Availability: In Stock
              Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6153_MM_ST -

                Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 ST 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with Pigtails and Splice Tray This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX ST adapter panels and a 36 fiber splice tray. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear...

                Loaded OM1 Multimode ST Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2U

                Price: $426.99-$516.99
                View
                Availability: In Stock
                Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6260_MM_ST -

                  Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 ST 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with Pigtails and Splice Tray This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX ST adapter panels and a 36 fiber splice tray. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear...

                  Loaded Multimode 12 ST Simplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

                  Price: $139.99-$229.99
                  View
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_MM_ST -

                    Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode ST Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM1 Multimode Pigtails, LGX ST adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571...

                    Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

                    Price: $221.99-$491.99
                    View
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6153_10G_LC -

                      Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes OM3 Multimode 10G 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and fiber splice trays. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear door with...

                      Pre-Loaded 48 fiber OM3 Multimode 10G LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide- Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1UOut, 2U

                      Price: $449.99-$893.99
                      View
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6260_10G_LC -

                        Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes OM3 Multimode 10G 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear door...

                        Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

                        Price: $147.99-$398.99
                        View
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_10G_LC -

                          Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM3 Multimode 10G Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at...

                          Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Unjacketed Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

                          Price: $146.99-$391.99
                          View
                          Availability: In Stock
                          Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_10G_LC-NJ -

                            Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC Fiber Patch Panel with UnJacketed Pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM3 Multimode 10G Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a...

                            Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

                            Price: $222.99-$331.99
                            View
                            Availability: In Stock
                            Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6153_10G_SC -

                              Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G SC 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtail and Splice Tray This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes OM3 Multimode 10G 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX SC adapter panels and a 36 fiber splice trays. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear door with...

                              Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 24 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2U

                              Price: $464.99-$573.99
                              View
                              Availability: In Stock
                              Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6260_10G_SC -

                                Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G SC 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtail and Splice Tray This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes OM3 Multimode 10G 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX SC adapter panels and 36 fiber splice trays. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear door with...

                                Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

                                Price: $149.99-$357.99
                                View
                                Availability: In Stock
                                Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_10G_SC -

                                  Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G SC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM3 Multimode 10G Pigtails, LGX SC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at...

                                  Pre-Loaded Single Mode 9/125 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

                                  Price: $222.99-$497.99
                                  View
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6153_SM_LC -

                                    Pre-Loaded Single Mode 9/125 LC 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes Single-Mode 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and fiber splice trays. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear door with latches to...

                                    Pre-Loaded Single Mode 9/125 2 LC Quad Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2U

                                    Price: $435.99-$768.99
                                    View
                                    Availability: In Stock
                                    Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6260_SM_LC -

                                      Pre-Loaded Single Mode 9/125 LC 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes Single-Mode 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and fiber splice trays. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear door with latches to...

                                      Loaded Singlemode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

                                      Price: $149.99-$404.99
                                      View
                                      Availability: In Stock
                                      Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_SM_LC -

                                        Pre-Loaded Single Mode LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571 or email us at...

                                        Loaded Singlemode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Unjacketed Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

                                        Price: $142.99-$364.99
                                        View
                                        Availability: In Stock
                                        Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_SM_LC-NJ -

                                          Pre-Loaded Single Mode LC Fiber Patch Panel with Unjacketed Pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical unjacketed pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at...

                                          Loaded Single Mode 9/125 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

                                          Price: $219.99-$323.99
                                          View
                                          Availability: In Stock
                                          Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6153_SM_SC -

                                            Pre-Loaded Single Mode 9/125 SC 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Tray This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes Single Mode 9/125 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX SC adapter panels and 36 fiber splice tray. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear door with...

                                            Loaded Single Mode 9/125 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2U

                                            Price: $454.99-$558.99
                                            View
                                            Availability: In Stock
                                            Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6260_SM_SC -

                                              Pre-Loaded Single Mode 9/125 SC 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Tray This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes Single Mode 9/125 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX SC adapter panels and 36 fiber splice tray. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear door with...

                                              Loaded Single Mode 9/125 ST Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

                                              Price: $258.99-$440.99
                                              View
                                              Availability: In Stock
                                              Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6153_SM_ST -

                                                Pre-Loaded Single Mode 9/125 ST 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Tray This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes Single Mode 9/125 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX ST adapter panels and 36 fiber splice tray. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear door with...

                                                Loaded Single Mode 9/125 ST Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2U

                                                Price: $598.99-$774.99
                                                View
                                                Availability: In Stock
                                                Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6260_SM_ST -

                                                  Pre-Loaded Single Mode 9/125 ST 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Tray This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes Single Mode 9/125 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX ST adapter panels and 36 fiber splice trays. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear door with...

                                                  Loaded Singlemode 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

                                                  Price: $146.99-$250.99
                                                  View
                                                  Availability: In Stock
                                                  Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_SM_SC -

                                                    Pre-Loaded Singlemode SC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical Pigtail, LGX SC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571 or email us at...

                                                    Loaded Singlemode 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Unjacketed Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

                                                    Price: $141.99-$234.99
                                                    View
                                                    Availability: In Stock
                                                    Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_SM_SC-NJ -

                                                      Pre-Loaded Singlemode SC Fiber Patch Panel with Unjacketed Pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical pigtail with out a jacket, LGX SC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at...

                                                      Loaded Singlemode 12 ST Simplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

                                                      Price: $185.99-$367.99
                                                      View
                                                      Availability: In Stock
                                                      Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_SM_ST -

                                                        Pre-Loaded Singlemode ST Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical Pigtail, LGX ST adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571 or email us at...

                                                        Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Rackmount, Black

                                                        Retail: $180.00
                                                        Price: $109.99
                                                        View
                                                        Availability: In Stock
                                                        Primus Cable Item #: FB11-2841-12C/RL -

                                                          12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode SC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 12 SC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also...

                                                          Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex, 1U
                                                          Spotlight!

                                                          Price: $139.99
                                                          View
                                                          Availability: In Stock
                                                          Primus Cable Item #: FB11-2841-12C/RL + (12) FB10-4583-SCU -

                                                            12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Single Mode SC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 12 SC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also...

                                                            Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded ST Simplex, Rackmount, Black

                                                            Retail: $180.00
                                                            Price: $109.99
                                                            View
                                                            Availability: In Stock
                                                            Primus Cable Item #: FB11-2842-12T/RL -

                                                              12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode ST Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 12 ST connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also...

                                                              Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded LC Duplex, Rackmount, Black

                                                              Retail: $187.50
                                                              Price: $119.99
                                                              View
                                                              Availability: In Stock
                                                              Primus Cable Item #: FB11-4561-12LC/RL -

                                                                12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 12 LC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also...

                                                                Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Single Mode LC Duplex, 1U
                                                                Spotlight!

                                                                Price: $154.99
                                                                View
                                                                Availability: In Stock
                                                                Primus Cable Item #: FB11-4561-12LC/RL + (6) FB10-5039-LCU -

                                                                  12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Single Mode LC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 12 LC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also...

                                                                  Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Rackmount, Black

                                                                  Retail: $277.16
                                                                  Price: $139.99
                                                                  View
                                                                  Availability: In Stock
                                                                  Primus Cable Item #: FB11-2845-24C/RL -

                                                                    24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode SC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 24 SC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also...

                                                                    Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex, 1U
                                                                    Spotlight!

                                                                    Price: $199.99
                                                                    View
                                                                    Availability: In Stock
                                                                    Primus Cable Item #: FB11-2845-24C/RL + (24) FB10-4583-SCU -

                                                                      24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Single Mode SC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 24 SC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also...

                                                                      Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded ST Simplex, Rackmount, Black

                                                                      Retail: $210.00
                                                                      Price: $139.99
                                                                      View
                                                                      Availability: In Stock
                                                                      Primus Cable Item #: FB11-2846-24T/RL -

                                                                        24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode ST Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 24 ST connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also...

                                                                        Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded LC Duplex, Rackmount, Black

                                                                        Retail: $249.95
                                                                        Price: $144.99
                                                                        View
                                                                        Availability: In Stock
                                                                        Primus Cable Item #: FB11-4563-24LC/RL -

                                                                          24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 24 LC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also...

                                                                          Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Single Mode LC Duplex, 1U
                                                                          Spotlight!

                                                                          Price: $214.99
                                                                          View
                                                                          Availability: In Stock
                                                                          Primus Cable Item #: FB11-4563-24LC/RL + (12) FB10-5039-LCU -

                                                                            24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Single Mode LC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 24 LC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also...

                                                                            Top-Load Rack Mount 1RU Fiber Patch Panel, 2 Adapter Panel & 1 Splice Tray Capacity

                                                                            Retail: $140.00
                                                                            Price: $85.99
                                                                            View
                                                                            Availability: In Stock
                                                                            Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4498R2 -

                                                                              Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Fixed Top-Load, 1RU, Holds 2 Adapter Panels and 1 Splice Tray with 12 Splice Capacity, Black This rack mount fiber patch panel is 1 Rack Unit (1RU) in height and made for a 19" or 23" rack width. The fiber housing features a slide-off cover, 2 fixed bulkhead positions and 2 captive grommets for cable entry. Included are two universal 19” or 23” mounting supports. The fiber enclosure can hold a 12 fiber splice tray, sold separately. The main unit is offset 15/16"...

                                                                              Top-Load Rack Mount 1RU Fiber Patch Panel, 2 Adapter Panel & 1 Splice Tray Capacity

                                                                              Retail: $180.00
                                                                              Price: $129.99
                                                                              View
                                                                              Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                                                              OCC Item #: RTR12B -

                                                                                Fiber Patch Panel, Top-Load Rack Mount, 1RU, Holds 2 Adapter Panels and 1 Splice Tray, Up to 12 Ports, Black When higher density applications are required, OCC's RTR12B enclosures offer a compact solution. This rack mountable cabinet offers rugged durability and complete application flexibility and is ideal for small racks and closets. The RTR not only offers high-density capabilities,but also left and right rear cable entry and a removable top access panel.

                                                                                Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, LightLink LANSystem, Up to 18 Ports, 1U

                                                                                Price: $164.99
                                                                                View
                                                                                Availability: In Stock
                                                                                AFL Item #: FM001328-BE -

                                                                                  AFL Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Slide-Out, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels, Up to 36 Splices, Black The AFL 1RU LightLink Fiber Termination Patch/Splice Panel is designed for use as a rack mount interconnect point where termination and connectivity of up to 36 fibers is desired. The panel design is based on a 1 rack unit height and is provisioned with three LGX® 118 compatible mounting positions that can accommodate adapter plates, XFM optical cassettes, passive optical modules or any...

                                                                                  Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Swing-Out, 1U, 2 Adapter Panel Capacity

                                                                                  Retail: $159.00
                                                                                  Price: $93.99
                                                                                  View
                                                                                  Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                                                                  Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4074R2 -

                                                                                    Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Swing-Out, 1RU, Holds 2 Adapter Panels, Up to 2 Splice Trays and 24 Splices, Steel, Black Compatible with Primus Cable Splice Trays FB25-3995STP12 and FB25-3994STA12 This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 1RU 2 termination panel 19” or 23” rack mount fiber distribution unit designed to support both patching and splicing in one unit. The fiber housing has a swing out master panel that allows for accessing terminations and splicing. Included are two universal 19” or...

                                                                                    Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, LightLink LANSystem, Up to 36 Ports, 2U

                                                                                    Price: $224.99
                                                                                    View
                                                                                    Availability: In Stock
                                                                                    AFL Item #: FM001414-BE -

                                                                                      AFL Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 2RU, Holds 6 Adapter Panels, Up to 72 fibers, Aluminum, Black The AFL 2RU Fiber Termination Patch/Splice Panel is designed for use as a rack mount interconnect point where termination and connectivity of up to 72 fibers is desired. The panel design is based on a 2 rack unit height and is provisioned with six LGX® 118 compatible mounting positions that can accommodate adapter plates, XFM optical cassettes, passive optical modules or any combination therein. ...

                                                                                      1U Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 3 Panel & 2x 36 Fiber Splice Tray Capacity

                                                                                      Price: $103.99
                                                                                      View
                                                                                      Availability: In Stock
                                                                                      Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6153R3 -

                                                                                        Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels, Up to 72 splices, Black This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1RU), 3 termination panel, 19" rack mount fiber distribution unit designed to support patching and splicing in one unit, up to 72 fibers (with 2x FB25-6196STP36). The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and swell door latches to allow for...

                                                                                        2U Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 6 Panel & 4x 36 Fiber Splice Tray Capacity

                                                                                        Price: $133.99
                                                                                        View
                                                                                        Availability: In Stock
                                                                                        Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6260R6 -

                                                                                          Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 2RU, Holds 6 Adapter Panels, Up to 144 splices, Black This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (1RU), 6 termination panel, 19" rack mount fiber distribution unit designed to support patching and splicing in one unit, up to 144 fibers (with 4x FB25-6196STP36). The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top as well as door latches to allow...

                                                                                          Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 3 Panel & 3 Splice Tray Capacity, 1U

                                                                                          Retail: $289.00
                                                                                          Price: $179.99
                                                                                          View
                                                                                          Availability: In Stock
                                                                                          Primus Cable Item #: FB23-5845RT3 -

                                                                                            Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels, Up to 36 splices, Black This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1RU), 3 termination panel, 19" and 23" rack mount fiber distribution unit designed to support patching and splicing in one unit, up to 36 fibers. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The drawer slides are nylon which makes the drawer slide in and out easier. The fiber enclosure...

                                                                                            Swing-Out Style Fiber Distribution Unit

                                                                                            Retail: $205.00
                                                                                            Price: $125.99
                                                                                            View
                                                                                            Availability: In Stock
                                                                                            Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4075R4 -

                                                                                              Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Swing-Out, 2RU, Holds 4 Adapter Panels, Up to 4 Splice Trays and 48 Splices, Steel, Black Compatible with Primus Cable Splice Trays FB25-3995STP12 and FB25-3994STA12 This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 2RU 4 termination panel 19” or 23” rack mount fiber distribution unit designed to support both patching and splicing in one unit. The fiber housing has a swing out master panel that allows for accessing terminations and splicing. Included are two universal 19” or...

                                                                                              Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, Xpress Fiber Management, Up to 72 Ports, 1U

                                                                                              Price: $244.99
                                                                                              View
                                                                                              Availability: In Stock
                                                                                              AFL Item #: FM002711-BE -

                                                                                                AFL XFM Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels, Up to 72 Fibers, Black The Xpress Fiber Management (XFM) 1U patch panel is a rack mountable interconnect point specifically designed to manage dense fiber applications. Based on the LGX® intermateability platform, the panel is fully compatible with AFL's XFM Optical Cassette, Passive Optical Coupler Modules, and Poli-MOD solutions. This panel offers enhanced management of densities up to 72 fibers using MTP-LC XFM Optical...

                                                                                                High Density Slide-Out Fiber Patch Panel with 3 Splice Trays, Rack Mount 1RU, 3 Adapter Panel

                                                                                                Price: $99.99
                                                                                                View
                                                                                                Availability: In Stock
                                                                                                Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495R3 -

                                                                                                  Fiber Patch Panel with Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU, Up to 72 Splices This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density distribution unit that provides high density fiber capacity of up to 72 fibers when utilizing three of our LGX type LC quad adapter panels. Included with this Fiber Patch Panel are three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. This fiber patch panel is only compatible with our FB24 LGX adapter...