Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

Featured Products

  • CAT5E CMX Outdoor Cable 4 FTP UV water proof layer 1000™ Black
    from $97.50

    CAT5E Outdoor Bulk Ethernet Cable, Direct Burial Shielded Solid Copper, Water Blocking PVC Layer, UV Resistant LSZH Outer Jacket, Black, 24 AWG

    C5CMXT-7810BK
    Primus Cable

    NOTE: The spooled 250ft, 500ft and 1000ft lengths are only available in a black jacket color. Description Our Outdoor Direct Burial CAT5E Cable ...

    View full details
    from $97.50
  •  CAT6 Outdoor Shielded FTP Direct Burial CMX Cable, FTP Shielded, 1000' - Black
    Sold out
    from $138.99

    CAT6 Outdoor Bulk Ethernet Cable, Direct Burial Shielded Solid Copper, Dry Gel Tape, 23 AWG

    C6CMXT-7817BK
    Primus Cable

    NOTE: 250 ft & 500 ft lengths are considered to be custom length cuts and can not be returned and/or refunded. Description Our Outdoor Dire...

    View full details
    from $138.99
    Sold out
  • CAT8.1 Bulk Ethernet Cable 25/40BaseT - Blue
    from $345.99

    CAT8.1 Bulk Ethernet Cable, 40G CMR, 23AWG Solid Copper, Dual Shielded S/FTP

    C8SS-7006RB
    Primus Cable

      Description Our S/FTP shielded CAT8.1 bulk Ethernet cable is ideal for indoor short runs up to 30 meters in length. Primary application is for h...

    View full details
    from $345.99
  • Shielded RJ45 Connector for CAT6, CAT6A Solid and Stranded Cable
    from $17.75

    Shielded RJ45 Connector - CAT6, 6A - 1.05mm to 1.15mm ID

    CN1-7881-8C6SH
    Primus Cable

    Description Former Part Number: CN1-021-8C6SH  Please use TL1-4591 when terminating this plug. These modular plugs use a directional insert, please...

    View full details
    from $17.75
  • CAT6 Ethernet Patch Cable, Snagless Molded Boot, RJ45 - RJ45, 3ft
    $1.99

    CAT6 Ethernet Patch Cable, Snagless Molded Boot, RJ45 - RJ45, 3ft

    PC6P-755-3BL
    Primus Cable

    For a complete list of products compatible with our CAT6 Ethernet Patch Cables please click on the additional information tab. Description CAT6 Et...

    View full details
    $1.99
  • CAT6A Outdoor Shielded F/UTP Direct Burial CMX Cable 1000' - Black
    $359.99

    CAT6A Outdoor Bulk Ethernet Cable, Direct Burial Shielded Solid Copper, Water Block, 23 AWG 1000FT

    C6AXT-1505
    Primus Cable

      Description Our Outdoor Direct Burial Water Block Layer CAT6A Cable is ideal for your outdoor direct burial voice, data, video or security netwo...

    View full details
    $359.99
  • Shielded RJ45 Connector for CAT6, CAT6A, CAT7 Solid and Stranded Cable
    from $18.00

    Shielded RJ45 Connector - CAT6, 6A, 7 - 1.35 to 1.45mm ID

    CN1-7883-8C6AS
    Primus Cable

    Description Former Part Number: CN1-022-8C6AS Please use TL1-4591 when terminating this plug. These modular plugs use a directional insert, please...

    View full details
    from $18.00
  • MIG6+ High Density CAT6 Keystone Jack RJ45 8x8 90™ IDC Contacts
    $3.00

    CAT6 RJ45 Punch Down Keystone Jack, Unshielded MIG+, High Density

    K62-192/L90/BL
    Primus Cable

    Description Description Our Premier CAT6 MIG+ line is our first class line of data jacks. The MIG+ CAT6 keystone jacks are engineered with Press-f...

    View full details
    $3.00
  • CAT8 Cable Patch Cord 3ft Black
    $9.60

    CAT8 Ethernet Patch Cable, Dual Shielded S/FTP, Snagless Molded Boot, 40G, 3FT

    PC8PS-7337-3BK
    Primus Cable

    Description CAT8 Ethernet Patch Cable with Snagless Molded Boot Our Dual Shielded S/FTP CAT8 Patch Cables are great for high performance data cent...

    View full details
    $9.60
  • Networking Cable Stripper for CAT5E, CAT6A, CAT7 & CAT8
    $10.99

    Networking Cable Stripper, CAT5E, CAT6, CAT6A, CAT7, and CAT8

    TL5-6785
    Primus Cable

    Description Networking, Adjustable Cable Stripper for CAT5E, CAT6, CAT6A, CAT7, and CAT8 This durable, and compact cable stripper is specifically d...

    View full details
    $10.99
  • CAT 7 Individually Shielded S/FTP Ethernet Patch Cable, 10G, Molded Snagless Boot, Blue 1 of 2
    from $5.95

    CAT7 Ethernet Patch Cable, Shielded, Snagless Molded Boot, S/FTP, 10G, RJ45 - RJ45 1ft - 100ft

    PC7PS-5886-1BL
    Primus Cable

    Description CAT7 Ethernet Patch Cable with Snagless Molded Boot Our CAT7 Patch Cables are great for High-speed Data Network applications including...

    View full details
    from $5.95
  • CAT6 Bulk Riser Ethernet Cable, CMR UL Listed Solid Copper UTP, 24 AWG 1000FT - Blue
    $139.00

    CAT6 Bulk Riser Ethernet Cable, CMR UL Listed Solid Copper UTP, 24 AWG 1000FT

    C6U-5014RK
    Primus Cable

    Description CAT6 Bulk Riser Ethernet Cable, CMR UL Listed Solid Copper UTP, 24 AWG 1000FT Our CAT6 CMR Rated Riser Cable is ideal for your ind...

    View full details
    $139.00
  • CAT6 Ethernet Cable, Outdoor CAT6 Cable, UV Protection, 1000™ - Black
    $329.99

    CAT6 Indoor/Outdoor Bulk Ethernet Cable, Shielded CMX/CMR, 23 AWG 1000FT

    C6CMXR-1069BK
    Primus Cable

    Description Our Shielded Indoor/Outdoor CAT6 UV Resistant Cable is ideal for your outdoor voice, data, video and security networking applica...

    View full details
    $329.99
  • LC/UPC-LC/UPC, Single Mode, Duplex, Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    from $6.49

    Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC to LC, Single Mode 9/125, Duplex

    FB4-3093-LC/LC-1F
    Primus Cable

    Description LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable with Single Mode 9/125 Duplex Cables These high speed single-mode 9/125µm duplex fiber optic patch cable...

    View full details
    from $6.49
  • CAT5E Direct Burial CMX Cable Black Jacket
    from $99.99

    CAT5E Outdoor Bulk Ethernet Cable, Direct Burial Shielded Solid Copper, Gel Filled, 24 AWG

    C5CMXFS-7807BK
    Primus Cable

    NOTE: The spooled 250ft, 500ft and 1000ft lengths are only available in a black Jacket color. Description Our Outdoor Direct Burial Gel-Filled ...

    View full details
    from $99.99
  • Speaker Wire, Audio Cable, 16/2, 16/4, 14/2, 14/4 Oxygen Free CMR, White 500 FT
    from $114.00

    Speaker Wire, Audio Cable, 16/2, 16/4, 14/2, 14/4 Oxygen Free CMR, White 500 FT

    AC-1873/142/105
    Primus Cable

    Description Oxygen Free Speaker Wire/ Audio Cable 16 Gauge This 16 gauge speaker wire is composed of 2 or 4 bare copper conductors composed of 65...

    View full details
    from $114.00
  • RG6 Coaxial Cable, Quad Shielded, 18 AWG BC, 60% AL Shield
    from $91.00

    RG6 Coaxial Cable, CATV Quad Shield Riser CMR, 18 AWG BC, 100% AL Foil Shield, 60%/40% AL Braid, 1,000'

    CC1-1043BK-6QB
    Primus Cable

    Description RG6 Quad Shield Riser CMR Coax Cable, AL Foil, 60%/40% AL Braid, Digital Satellite, HDTV and CATV Our RG6 Coaxial Cable is commonly ...

    View full details
    from $91.00
  • CAT6A Direct Burial Outdoor Shielded F/UTP CMX Cable 1000' - Black
    $335.00

    CAT6A Outdoor Bulk Ethernet Cable, Direct Burial Shielded Solid Copper, 23 AWG 1000FT

    C6AXE-1507
    Primus Cable

       Description Our Outdoor Direct Burial CAT6A Cable is ideal for your outdoor direct burial voice, data, video or security networking application...

    View full details
    $335.00
  • 5' CAT6 Shielded Ethernet Patch Cable - White
    $4.15

    CAT6 Ethernet Patch Cable Shielded, Snagless Molded Boot, RJ45 - RJ45, 5ft

    PC6PS-2494-5WH
    Primus Cable

    For a complete list of products compatible with our CAT6 Ethernet Patch Cables please click on the additional information tab. Description For a c...

    View full details
    $4.15
  • 1,000FT CAT6A Riser UTP Bulk Cable Solid 4 Pair 23 AWG Spool – Blue
    $260.00

    CAT6A Riser Bulk Ethernet Cable, Solid Copper UTP CMR, 23AWG 1000FT

    C6A-4159RB
    Primus Cable

    Description Our CAT6A Riser Rated Cable is ideal for your indoor voice, data, video and security networking applications. Whether you are...

    View full details
    $260.00
  • Fiber Termination Box, Wall Mount FTTH, Loaded 2 SC/APC Adapters and 1 Pigtail, Indoor, Plastic
    $15.99

    Fiber Termination Box, Wall Mount FTTH, Loaded 2 SC/APC Adapters and 1 Pigtail, Indoor, Plastic

    FB46-7217W2
    Primus Cable

    Note: 1 Single-Mode Pigtail & 2 SC/APC Adapters Are Included Description Indoor Wall Mount 2-Fiber Termination Box with Integrated Splice Tray...

    View full details
    $15.99
  • Coaxial Cable, RG6 Cable, 18 AWG, Direct Burial, CCS 60% AL Dual Shield, Black, 1,000ft
    $109.00

    RG6 Coaxial Cable, CATV Dual Shield Direct Burial, 18 AWG CCS, CM, 60% AL Wire Braid, AL Foil Shield, 1,000ft, Black

    CC-3031BK-6D
    Primus Cable

    Description RG6 Outdoor Dual Shield Direct Burial Coaxial Cable, 18 AWG CCS, CM, 60% AL Wire Braid, AL Foil Shield Our RG6 Coaxial Cable is commo...

    View full details
    $109.00
  • 1000ft Pull Box CAT6 Plenum Cable UL Listed - Blue
    $295.00

    CAT6 Plenum Bulk Ethernet Cable, CMP UL Listed, Solid Copper UTP, 23 AWG 1000FT

    C6UP-3224BL
    Primus Cable

    Description Our CAT6 CMP Rated Plenum Cable is ideal for your indoor voice, data, video and security networking applications. Whether you are ...

    View full details
    $295.00
  • 2 Strand Armored Distribution Fiber Corning Glass Single-Mode 9/125 Indoor/Outdoor OFCR Riser Tight Buffer
    from $0.81

    Armored Distribution, Riser Fiber Optic Cable, Single Mode OS2, Corning Fiber, Indoor/Outdoor, OFCR (Per Foot)

    FB14-5599-S2RAIA
    Primus Cable

    (We do not offer credits or returns for this item.) This fiber cable is priced per foot with a minimum order length of 800ft. Note:This item ...

    View full details
    from $0.81
  • 1,000FT CAT6A Slim Stranded Bulk Cable, 28 AWG - Blue
    $149.99

    CAT6A Slim 28 AWG Stranded Unshielded Bulk Cable, 1,000FT

    C6AU-8293BL
    Primus Cable

      Description Our CAT6A CM Cable is ideal for your indoor voice, data, video and security networking applications. Whether you are wiring your ...

    View full details
    $149.99
  • CAT8.1 Outdoor Bulk Ethernet Cable, 40G LSZH, 23AWG Solid Copper, Dual Shielded S/FTP
    $415.00

    CAT8.1 Bulk Ethernet Cable, 40G LSZH, 23AWG Solid Copper, Dual Shielded S/FTP

    C8OS-8331BK
    Primus Cable

       Description Our S/FTP shielded CAT8.1 bulk Ethernet cable is ideal for indoor and outdoor short runs up to 30 meters in length. Primary applica...

    View full details
    $415.00
  • Speaker Wire, Audio Cable, 18/2, 1000 FT
    $139.99

    Speaker Wire, Audio Cable, 18/2, 1000 FT

    AC-1879/182/16
    Primus Cable

    Description Oxygen Free Speaker Wire/ Audio Cable 18 Gauge This 18 gauge speaker wire is composed of two bare copper conductors composed of 16 stra...

    View full details
    $139.99
  • Direct Bury Speaker Wire, Gel Filled, 16/2, 16/4, 14/2, 14/4, Black
    from $265.00

    Direct Bury Speaker Wire, Gel Filled, 16/2, 16/4, 14/2, 14/4, Black

    AC-4786-142DG
    Primus Cable

    Description Product Description 16 Gauge Direct Burial Audio Cable This 16 gauge speaker wire is composed of 2 or 4 bare copper cond...

    View full details
    from $265.00
  • 1,000FT CAT6A Slim Stranded Bulk Cable, 28 AWG - Blue
    $138.00

    CAT6 Slim 28 AWG Stranded Unshielded Bulk Cable

    C6UST-8357BL
    Primus Cable

       Description Our CAT6 CM Cable is ideal for your indoor voice, data, video and security networking applications. Whether you are wiring you...

    View full details
    $138.00
  • Shielded RJ45 Connector - CAT6A - 0.8 to 0.86mm ID
    from $18.00

    Shielded RJ45 Connector - CAT6A - 0.8 to 0.86mm ID

    CN1-5105-8C6AS
    Primus Cable

    Description Choose the Right RJ45 Connector We believe in great networking products, they are the key to building a superior network. We hold our ...

    View full details
    from $18.00