Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

Fiber Optic Adapter, Multimode, ST Simplex Adapter

$1.59
SKU: FB10-5033-ST/ST

Description

Fiber Optic Adapter, ST Multimode Simplex

Our ST Simplex Adapters fit standard ST cutouts for patch panels, cassettes, adapter plates, wall mounts and more. These barrel-style metal adapters feature the twist lock design for ST interfaces, and comes with mounting nut and locking washer.

The D-Shape cutout of the adapters center allows for a sturdy installation without unwanted rotation. These adapters work with multimode applications, and can fit into many wall mounts and adapter plates. Adapters ship with standard rubber dust caps.

Features

  • Simplex
  • Multimode
  • Barrel-style metal adapter

Specifications

Connection Type: ST Simplex
Mode: Multimode
Connection Color: Metal
Footprint: ST Simplex