Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

Fiber Adapter Panel, 6 LC Quad Couplers, 10 Gig Multimode

$47.99
SKU: FB24-4024LCG24

These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible with our FB23 and FB36 fiber patch panels and our FB23 and FB36 wall mount enclosures.


Description

Loaded LC 10G Multimode Quad Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel, 24 Ports Total

This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 quad 10GB multimode LC connectors, giving a total of 24 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

Specifications

Connection Type
LC Quad
Number of Connections
24
Mode
10 Gig Multimode
Connection Color
Aqua
Plate Color
Black
Plate Code
LCGQ
Plate Height
1.20"
Plate Width
5.12"